Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff!!!

 

Strategic Leadership Team

Miss A.L. Hunter (Head Teacher)

  • Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs E. Watson (Deputy Head Teacher)

  • Additional Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C. Liddle   (Key Stage 1 Manager)

  • Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Miss T. Round  (Early Years Foundation Stage Manager)

 

Miss H. Murdy (SENDCO)

 

Class Teachers

Miss T. Round     EYFS Class Teacher (job share)

Mrs A. Eeles       EYFS Class Teacher (job share) - currently on maternity leave

Mrs S. Thomas   EYFS Class Teacher (job share) - maternity leave cover

Miss L. Arkley     Year 1 Class Teacher 

Mrs C. Liddle      Year 2 Class Teacher (job share)

Mrs S. Baty         Year 2 Class Teacher (job share)

Miss H. Murdy    Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs C. Smith      Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs C. Bridges    Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs E. Watson    Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs L. Barton      PPA and L&M Teacher (KS2)

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs H. Hopper         Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Lead Teaching Assistant)

Mrs E. O'Sullivan     Higher Level Teaching Assistant (EYFS) - currently on maternity leave

Miss J. Turner          Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. Coxon           Teaching Assistant (EYFS) - currently on maternity leave

Mrs D. Clark             Teaching Assistant (EYFS) - maternity leave cover

Mrs M. Crawford      Teaching Assistant (EYFS - EHCP)

Miss M. Charlton      Teaching Assistant (EYFS - 30 hours)

Mrs J. Laverick         Teaching Assistant 

Miss D. Moore          Teaching Assistant (KS2 - EHCP)

 

Breakfast Club

Miss J. Turner (Lead)

Mrs J. Latimer

Mrs M. Crawford

 

Burradon Fun Club (Out of School Club)

Miss M. Charlton (Lead)

Mrs H. Hopper     (Monday to Thursday)

Mrs J. Laverick    (Friday)

 

Office Staff

Mrs S. Read (School Administrator)

Mrs J. Latimer (School Clerk)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mr S. Edwards

Mrs J. Latimer

Mrs L. Whitfield

Mrs R. Peet

Mrs V. Morrison

 

Caretaker

Mr S. Edwards

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs R. Peet

Mrs V. Morrison

 

 

School Governors

Mr J Cox                          Chair of Governors and Safeguarding Governor (Co-opted Governor)

Mrs M Younger                Vice Chair (Parent Governor)

Miss A L Hunter              (Headteacher Governor)

Mrs J Gibson                   (Co-opted Governor)

Mr S Gibson                    (Local Authority Governor)

Mrs F Graham-Landells  (Parent Governor)

Mrs E Watson                 (Co-opted Governor)

Mrs H Lynn                     (Co-opted Governor)

Mr S Edwards                 (Staff Governor)

Mr D Ramsay                  (Co-opted Governor)

Mrs N Simpson               (Parent Governor)

Miss C. Robson              (Parent Governor)

Vacancy                          (Trust Governor)

 

 

 

 

 


Top